Enter the Academy

HAVE YOU BROWSED THROUGH ALL OUR COURSES? READY TO TAKE THE OPPORTUNITY YOU DESERVE?

ANNUAL COURSE

prit

Except for the nine-month course, which overlaps with the football season (September-June), regarding the other courses you can sign up at any time of the year. Those interested in the courses must fill in and send via e-mail the course reference form, which will be followed by the official email of the Paolo Rossi Academy, with all the necessary information. We will respond to each individual and we will open an interview / negotiation by mail, to get the final subscription.

Sign Up

COACHING COURSE

The athletes interested in the COACHING COURSE must fill in and send this form (registration / sign up) and wait for the Paolo Rossi Academy mail in response with all the necessary information. Immediately afterwards, an interview / negotiation will be opened by mail, to complete the final subscription.

Sign Up

 

TEAM TOUR

Those interested in the TEAM TOUR must fill in this form (registration / sign up) and wait for the mail from the Paolo Rossi Academy with all the information, at this point I (or someone else) will respond to them and an interview / Negotiation will be opened by mail, in order to complete the subscription.

Sign Up

TOURNAMENT

Those interested in the TOURNAMENT must fill in this form (registration / sign up) and wait for the mail from the Paolo Rossi Academy with all the information; afterwards, I (or someone else) will respond and an interview / negotiation will be opened by mail, in order to complete the subscription.

Sign Up

Regular Stay: Required Documents

For those who need to get a visa, which will be a tourist visa for short programs (from 1 week to 1 month) and a study visa for long programs (from 2 to 9 months), a document as a proof of stay in Italy will be issued and in addition to the documents, a letter that the Embassy of reference may require. Once the visa is issued, the enrollment will be processed and the course program will start. In case the visa is rejected, the downpayment will be refunded. Visa procedures, such as subscriptions and payments, can be directly carried out by agents, certified (you can find them by browsing our site) by the Paolo Rossi Academy, at the athletes’s country of origin.

To enter legally Italy, you need a passport or other travel document and your entry visa for visiting  and / or tourism, for work, for study and / or research, for visiting family, the visa must be requested to the Italian Embassy or Consulate in the country of origin or where the non-EU foreign National has his/her permanent residence.

Entry into Italy is allowed for short-term visas valid up to 3 months and for long-term stays involving the granting of a long-term residence permit with the same motivation as the visa. For stays shorter than three months, visas issued by diplomatic authorities of other States with which Italy has ratified agreements or in accordance with the European Community rules shall be considered valid.

to be read:

>>>See how to enter our country

>>>List of Embassies and Consulates